|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
MARY'S VACATION - A BONNIE GOGGLE BOOK Samuel Lowe Company 1954 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Ilona Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Tartan spine, board covers, red plastic in place on goggles, very light rubbing or edgewear, interior toning, else fine, covers clean and bright, #4110: 25. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; A Bonnie Book; 8vo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ANIMAL RAILROAD Samuel Lowe 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Very nice and scarce copy of this Bonnie Book, #4419, 25cent cover, tartan plaid spine, cutout on front cover, faint ink price stamp, very light wear to corners of board covers, pages toning at edges, else interior fine. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Bonnie Book; 8vo Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
THE CENTRALIAN 1927 Minneapolis Central High School 1927 First Edition Flexible leather Very Good Black leather, exquisite endpages, light edgewear, lots of signatures, belonged to Vergne Finch, opens flat at several places, pages clean and bright; 8vo Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THE ANNALS OF A BABY BY ONE OF ITS SLAVES New York G. W. Carleton 1877 Hardcover Very Good Light wear at extremites, small hole in backstrip, interior near fine - a companion to "Helen's Babies"; Green cloth, black titles and trim on upper, lavender end papers; 12mo Price:
30.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
TALKS WITH AMY DUDLEY Or, What Makes Me Grow? New York Carlton & Lanahan c1900 Hardcover Good previous owner name in pencil dated 1904 on ffep. Brown pressed cloth with dulled gilt on spine, moderate edgewear, rubbing. Tightly bound. Interior foxed , else VG, with frontispiece and b/w illustrations; Charming story in which a little girl and her mother talk about how things grow; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 127 pages Price:
38.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
THE THREE BEARS Whitman 1941, 1943 Hardcover Very Good Light wear at corners, faint smudge on one page, else interior about fine. Giant Tell-A-Tale; Giant Tell-A-Tale; Folio - over 12" tall Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JUNGLETOWN JAMBOREE Samuel Lowe Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. One of the cutest paper mechanics books! Turn the wheel with animal heads and see each animal in a colorful costume. Tartan spine, #4298, 25cent cover price, edges rubbed, name on title page, pages toning, else interior excellent. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; 8vo Price:
17.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
THE ROYAL YEAR CALENDAR 1982 - PRINCESS DIANA Berkswell/Delgado 1982 Hardcover Very Good+ Very minor edgewear to red cover with portraits of Charles and Diana. Calendar has 6 sheets with a month on each side. Full color pictures include Charles and Diana on cover plus the Queen, the Queen Mother, Princess Margaret, Princess Anne's family, babushka'd Queen at Horse Trials, Prince Andrew, Prince Edward at the helm of a racing sailboat. Calendar is about 13" square with metal spiral binder at top with metal ring for hanging. Comes in original cardboard mailer, which is stained, ; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
14.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
BETTY CROCKER'S PICTURE COOK BOOK General Mills / Mcgraw Hill 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition, DJ in mylar, pages clean, binding tight, interior as new, very light shelf rubbing on bottom edges else approaches fine ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 449 pages Price:
100.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
A NOAH'S ARK BOOK Gibson 1953 First Edition Softcover Fine "Plastic book - clean with damp cloth" - "A Little Book for Little People" - Gift Quality ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
HADITH East West University Umran Publications 1986 0948866004 Softcover Very Good Inscription from mother to children on front free endpage, stiff covers with some faint indentations on front cover, small rub at bottom front cover, else fine; 8vo Price:
62.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
LIFE WITH LARRY THOMPSON Wake-Brook House 1975 0874820472 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Collection of Thompson's columns, which were a feature of the Miami Herald for very 20 years ; 8vo Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
ITALIAN SOUTHERN AND SICILIAN ARCHITECTURE American Classical College Press 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good An elaborate reproduction of a book on Architecture in Italy with cream leather covers, paste-on title plate in gilt and black, hand art work, heavy mylar page guards, reproduction on high-quality paper printed one-side only, tipped in art throughout, ads bound in at end, unusual book with many extra touches; Thick 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
279.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
THE LOOKING-GLASS FOR THE MIND; OR, INTELLECTUAL MIRROR: BEING AN ELEGANT COLLECTION OF THE MOST DELIGHTFUL LITTLE STORIES & INTERESTING TALES - CHIEFLY TRANSLATED FROM THAT MUCH-ADMIRED WORK, L'AMI DES ENFANS John Harris 1825 First Edition Hardcover Fair Full contemporary leather, boards worn, front cover detached, back cover almost detached, backstrip intact as is text block, spine quite rubbed, red leather spine plate with some gilt, engraved head and tail vignettes throughout, front endpages have been replaced, child's pencil name on p.127, crayon scribble on rear free endpages (which appear original) , ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
38.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
BARDELL MINIATURES TAMPA, FLORIDA 15 VIEWS Bardell 1925 Softcover Very Good 15 b/w captioned photo cards, each measuring 3-3/4 x 2-7/8 inches (9 x 7 cm ) , housed in a printed mailing folder. The folder has been mailed and has a cancelled stamp. Fine photos of Sunset Beach, Lafayette St. Bridge, De Soto Hotel, Gandy Bridge, Sulphur Springs, Tampa Bay Hotel, other scenes of buildings, monuments, autos, trolley; 64mo 3" - 4½" tall Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
MY GIANT BOOK OF COWBOYS & INDIANS Bancroft & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good Children's names written in "belongs to" space on front free endpage, else interior about fine, covers have light wear at corners, book opens flat in several places. Wonderful colorful art! Lots of history in this rather scarce picturebook! ; Giant Monarch Colour Books; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
FLORIDA'S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL (MAP AND GUIDE OF) Orange Blossom Trail Assn c1950 First Edition Ephemera Very Good 8-fold Florida map with color photos and descriptions of tourist locations along Highways 441 and 27 in Florida, the Orange Blossom Trail, with accomodations and services, with b/w photos on the reverse. Chipping along outer fold, else about fine; 8vo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
ALICE CLIFFORD, AND HER DAY-DREAMS American Sunday-School 1854 Hardcover Good+ Marbled cloth, black leather spine with bright gilt "Day Dreams" on spine, chipped at spine head, rubbed, end pages foxed and soiled, tiny copperplate award message on front free endpage, followed by later owner's name dated 1932, no other writing noted, tight binding, pages white and very good with infrequent spots of foxing; 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
32.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
BETTY CROCKER'S PICTURE COOK BOOK General Mills / Mcgraw Hill 1950 First Edition Hardcover; Fifth Printing Very Good+ Stated first edition, fifth printing, loose leaf ring binder with five metal rings, red cloth with white Pennsylvania Dutch design in white, cover torn along both gutters, stain noted on title page, no other cooking stains or marks noted, tab dividers have varying degrees of wear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 463 pages Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
ROBERT FRANK'S SANYU TAIPEI Sotheby's 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Auction catalog for Taipei auction October 1997, glossy cover, ribboned pre-sale estimates book mark laid in, ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
34.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI ALUMNI DIRECTORY 1978 Bernard C. Harris 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Some rubbing and chipping to green spine, nice color photographic covers not affected, b/w aerial photo endpages, previous owner name stamped on ffep, pages clean and bright, no tears, no creasing, light foxing on outer blank pages ; Thick 4to 11" - 13" tall; 701 pages Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
FLAGLER - THE EVERYTHING COUNTY Flagler County School Board Reprint Softcover Near Fine Plastic binding, approximate page count, school workbook dedicated to adult learners, illustrated with b/w drawings; 8vo; 280 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
THE MERRY ANIMAL STORY BOOK: BOSSY FROG, SASSY SQUIRREL, LITTLE HEN Samuel Lowe Hardcover Good Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Wear at corners and spine foot, gummed activity sheets missing, stickers in proper place in story, yellow highlighter coloring inside front cover and on second page of story, tear at inside bottom of first page, which does not affect the picture, scarce, ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Bonnie Book; 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
AIR FORCE - The Official Service Journal of the U. S. Army Air Forces - April 1945 Air Force Editorial Office 1945 First Edition Softcover Good Vol. 28 No. 4, light edgewear to covers, which are detached from magazine and connected by two pieces of clear archival tape, text block intact and in very good condition with some soft creasing at corners. Name of previous owner, John W. Rollins, signed on front cover with notation. From the collection of railroad aficionado John W. Rollins (of Dover Downs, Delaware, Rollins College, Winter Park, Florida, and Rollins Inc) . ; Rollins; 8vo; 64 pages Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
MODERN METHODS IN REPAIR SHOPS - WHITING RAILROAD EQUIPMENT Whiting Corporation 1930 Softcover Good Backstrip missing, held together by only a few strings from sewn binding, edges worn, some pages quite smudged, else paper glossy and white with b/w photographs, diagrams of 115 lb and 132 lb manganese steel frog laid in, From the collection of railroad aficionado John W. Rollins (of Dover Downs, Delaware, Rollins College, Winter Park, Florida, and Rollins Inc) . ; Rollins; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
74.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
UNCLE JACK AND MARY LOU'S SONGS YOU LOVE TO HEAR Southern Music Pub. Co. / Peer International Corp 1941 First Edition Softcover Very Good Covers detached and held together by one piece of clear archival tape, cover art not affected, slight creases at corners, cover sunned at edges, else clean, textblock intact with no other creases or tears, no writing or marks ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
18.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
FRANK LESLIE'S ILLUSTRATED NEWSPAPER 1876 First Edition Leather Fair Black pebbled leather with gilt trim detached, backstrip missing, owner's name (Mrs. Chas. S. Hutchinson, Syracuse, NY) in copperplate on front free endpage, consists of Vol. XLII No. 1073 (April 22, 1876, p. 105) to Vol. XLIII No. 1112 (January 20, 1877). The last issue in this volume depicts the Wreck of the Circassian off Bridgehampton, LI, on December 20. The first page is an obituary of Alexander Stewart with an engraving of his residence on 34th and Fifth Avenue. Damage to top corners of first 25 pages, with paper deteriorated for first four damaged pages and then becoming a diagonal tidemark on the next 21. Else, pages are in very good condition and textblock intact. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
318.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
HIROSHIGE'S TOKAIDO IN PRINTS AND POETRY Charles E. Tuttle 1960 Flexible covers; Sixth Printing Near Fine pictorial cloth, wood-veneer endpages, 55 color tipped-in plates approximately 1" x 2", in rubbed pictorial slipcase. Exquisite book! ; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
THE SUPREME COUNCIL, 33 (DEGREES) Louisville Standard Printing 1931 First Edition Leather Very Good Half bound in deep purple leather with purple watered silk, bright gilt on spine, ornately decorated endpapers, pages white and bright, interior fine, some edge rubbing to leather, shaken, some foxing on top page edges ; Thick 4to over 10" tall Price:
198.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
THE THREE BEARS - A STORY IN WORDS AND PICTURES Samuel Lowe 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. #4183-25, tartan spine, board covers, light edgewear, light soil on front cover, pages toned, small dogear on one page, else interior excellent, very nice copy of this collectible. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Bonnie Rebus Book; 8vo Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
The Exercise of Arms Arma Press / McGraw Hill 1976 0070162379 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Large and heavy book, original price on DJ, DJ now in mylar ; Folio 15" tall Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
(Fitzgerald , F. Scott) Van Dyke, Henry, Morris William Croll, Maxwell Struthers Burt, James Creese A BOOK OF PRINCETON VERSE II 1919 Princeton University Press 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- This is the hardcover first edition, not a reprint. Contains the first appearance in print of F. Scott Fitzgerald, along with first printings of poetry by Edmund Wilson. Mild edgewear to light green cloth covers, name in ink on front free endpage along with page number notes in pencil, , front cover opens flat, one page has offset mark from slip laid in, all 5 verses of "Ode to Princeton" by Maxwell Struthers Burt written in ink at end of printed text on p. 171. On following blank pages, other lines of verse are written in ink. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall Price:
98.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
(Limited Edition Club) CONTACT CLASS OF 42-F 1942 First Edition Softcover Good Air Corps Training Detachment Ryan School of Aeronautics, Hemet, California, Class 42-F, covers detached, held together by clear archival tape, text block intact, foxing on title page, else glossy and clean with b/w illustrations and photos, including all cadets and officers, From the collection of railroad aficionado John W. Rollins (of Dover Downs, Delaware, Rollins College, Winter Park, Florida, and Rollins Inc) . ; Rollins; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
46.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
A Lady Of Boston BREADWINNERS Nichols and Hall 1871 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Shaken, wear to spine extremities, Burgundy cloth, fictional account of lives of working women and the living and working conditions of the period; 295 pages Price:
29.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
A' Beckett, Gilbert Abbott THE COMIC HISTORY OF ENGLAND AND THE COMIC HISTORY OF ROME (3 VOLS.) London Bradbury, Evans & Co. N.D. Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by John Leech Bookplate on fpd of each volume, color frontispiece of Rome (Romulus and Remus with Granny Wolf) is detached and laid in, else interiors of all three volumes about fine. Rebacked in contemporary red leather with raised spine bands, titles in gilt. Covers 3/4 red morocco with marbled paper, matching end papers, gilt single rules, all edges gilt, leather worn at edges. Color frontispieces and nine additional colored steel engravings or etchings with tissue guards in each volume. Wood engraved illustrations throughout. ; 8vo Price:
238.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Adams, Andy THE LOG OF A COWBOY Houghton Mifflin 1931 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Handsome book with gilt titles on spine, slight worn place at bottom edge, else near fine; DJ chipped but nice appearance in mylar ; Riverside Library; 8vo; 324 pages Price:
29.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Adshead, Gladys BROWNIES -- THEY'RE MOVIING! Henry Z. Walck 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Lebenson VG-/Very Good. First Edition. Oblong 24mo. Stamped ""Purchased at USPS Auction" on fpd with slight offset to ffep and tape pull under flap on fpd, tape pull under flao on rpd, pocket residue on rfep, small stain on rpd, else Near Fine, no other stamps or markings. Dust jacket has minor wear top edge. ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Aesop (Hughes, Margaret) AESOP'S FABLES Chartwell 1979 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Sara Silcock Small name inside front cover, else interior about fine, red cloth has shelf rubbing on bottom edges, bright gilt on spine, attractive dust jacket with light edgewear and appearing near new in mylar dust jacket cover ; 8vo Price:
14.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Aesop, translated by George Fyler Townsend AESOP'S FABLES Belford, Clarke 1882 Good+ Illustrated by Harrison Weir, J. Greenaway Slightly shaken, green cloth with elaborate stamped design in black on front, black and gilt on spine with wear to part of gilt title. Stain on ffep , rubbed, spine heel worn, else intact, decorated endpages entire, illustrated with engravings Price:
18.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Ahearn, Allen and Patricia Ahearn AUTHOR PRICE GUIDES, SUPPLEMENTS Rockville Quill & Brush 1996 1883060044 Hardcover Very Good 3" thick three-ring notebook with indexed tabs, containing bibliographic and first edition identification guides along with sample signature of authors from Edward Abbey to Virginia Woolf. These are dated 1992 to 1996 and are supplemental to the first three hardbound volumes of the Guides. Also included are later supplemental sheets dated 1999 covering William Saroyan, Margaret Atwood, Mary Higgins Clark, Jon A. Jackson, Patrick O'Brian, Michael Connelly, Richard Wright, Ellis Peters (Edith Pageter) , Nevil Shute, Bernard Cornwell, Henry James, Arthur Conan Doyle, Edith Wharton, and John Dunning ; Thick 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
46.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Alcoholics Anonymous ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS FIRST EDITION FIFTH PRINTING New York Works Publishing Inc. 1944 First Edition Hardcover; Fifth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. In facsimile dust jacket in mylar. Light blue cloth, approx. 6x9", 1-3/4" thick, gilt bright on spine. Very slight sunning top edge, minor wear at tips, spot of wear (1/4") bottom edge, some mottling (round light spots) on spine. Endpapers clean. Binding tight and square. No writing noted anywhere in book. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
2300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women Or Meg, Jo, Beth, And Amy Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1938 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith DJ front laid in, title page foxed, page edges lightly foxed, interior clean and crisp, dark blue silk covers, lovely frontispiece and two additional color plates by Jessie Wilcox Smith, with foxing in margins, else plates are fine; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Orchard House Edition. Price:
14.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Alcott, Louisa May FLOWER FABLES Chicago W. B. Conkey c1900 Hardcover Good Front free end page missing; previous owner name in pencil on fpd, worn at spine heel with 1" tear in gutter at spine, blue with elaborate gilt and black decorations on spine and front, gilt rubbed with some dulling; Blue cloth with bright gilt and black trim on upper, gilt slightly dulled on spine. Alcott's first book ; 12mo Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Alexander, James W. THOUGHTS ON FAMILY-WORSHIP Philadelphia Presbyterian Board of Publication 1847 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Dark blue/black patterned cloth with black leather spine, bright gilt on spine. Some rubbing at extremities. Most pages have at least some foxing, else white. ; 12mo; 260 pages Price:
34.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Allman, T. D. MIAMI - CITY OF THE FUTURE Atlantic Monthly Press 1987 0871131021 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by the author to Msgr. Orlando Fernandez of the Archdiocese of Miami; 8vo; Signed by Author Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Allsburg, Chris Van THE WIDOW'S BROOM Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1992 0395640512 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed and dated 1992 by author. DJ has publisher's price on flap, light chipping, now preserved in mylar. Nice book! ; 0.4 x 13.3 x 8.3 Inches; 32 pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Alma Mater Verlag Tubingen TUBINGEN Stuttgart: Alma Mater Verlag Tubingen, 1950. VG- 12mo. In German. 104 pages, of which 84 are b/w photo plates with captions. More comprehensive notes on each plate follow on pp 97-104. Black cloth, natual linen spine; bright gilt title on upper, logo on lower. Price:
12.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
American Art Association THE FATHERLESS CHILDREN OF FRANCE American Art Association 1921 First Edition Softcover Very Good Catalogue of Original Signed Drawings, Etchings, Manuscripts, Photographs contibuted by famous men and women of the World War . . . To be sold at unrestricted public sale . 345 items described, B/W illustrations of works, photostats of letters, photographs, music, other original items, many tipped in, index of names of contributors ( Hugo, Petain, Monet, Taft, T. Roosevelt, Wharton, Sargent, Service, Seeger, Pershing, Hoover, etc). In wraps; 8vo Price:
36.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|