Pegasus By-the-Sea Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Browse By Category
Alcoholism
American History/genealogy/americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antique Furniture
Architecture
Armenian Genocide
Art
Art/architecture/photography
Automobiles/racing
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation and Space
Bermuda
Bicycling, Bikes
Biographies and Memoirs
Birds, Ornithology
Black Studies
Boats/boating
Books On Books/literary Biography/criticism

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gotthelf, Jeremias translated by B. O. Adefope Black Spider
Knightscross Ltd 1992 1874373051 / 9781874373056 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Ships from Cayman Islands. Very light edgewear, Roman numeral I written in ink on fly leaf, else fine Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; European Heritage; 0.39 x 6.85 x 4.49 Inches; 136 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Neilson, Harry B (Illustrator) DROLL DOINGS WITH VERSES BY THE COCKLOLLY BIRD
Blackie & Son Ltd. / Scribner's N.D. First Edition Hardcover Fair 
Text block tight, VG, with fantastic full-page color illustrations. Covers detached, warped and water-damaged. Worth a visit to the binder; Folio 
Price: 44.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bausman, B. GEBETE AN WOCHEN, SONN UND FESTTAGEN. FUR KINDER, ERWACHSENE, KRANKE, UND STERBENDE
Daniel Miller c1880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Prayers for many occasions and readings from the Psalms. Slender book in German. Ornately blind stamped black cloth, pinkish endpapers, pages clean and crisp, although a little toned; 8vo; 132 pages 
Price: 27.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Murphy, Donn B. & Stephen Moore HELEN HAYES A Bio-Bibliography
Greenwood Press 1993 0313277931 / 9780313277931 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine Signed by Author
Very nice, gift quality, inscribed by author "To Barbara from Donn B Murphy, a friend of Anne Phillips, Best wishes." Bright red with gilt titles in black fields, 1 lb. ; Bio-Bibliographies in the Performing Arts; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 354 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 78.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howard, A. B. HERBAL RESEARCH GROUP VOLUME 1
Southfield, MI Center for Building Better Health Naturally 1997 Softcover Very Good+ 
Historical observations and data relating to herbs. Volume 1 of the H. R. G. Library Materials. Recommends herbals extracts for various medical conditions, including ulcer, allergy, Alzheimer, Parkinson's, herpes, arthritis, many others, with recipes for the mixtures, suppositories and other preparations. Plastic comb binding ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 290 pages 
Price: 21.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermott, John and George B Hanover Heroes on the Hook
iUniverse, Inc. 2006 0595392318 / 9780595392315 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Signed by both authors, B/w photos, gift quality; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 212 pages; Signed by All Authors 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lefevre, Lucy B KENYO FINDS A MISSION
Iuniverse 2002 0595226191 / 9780595226191 First Edition Softcover; First Printing Fine Illustrated by Barbara Klein Craig Signed by Author
Gift quality, signed by author; 8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Priestley, J. B. LOST EMPIRES
Boston: Little, Brown, 1965. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight foxing top edge, DJ slightly chipped on spine. 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Meyer, F. B. LOVERS ALWAY
Fleming H. Revell 1900 Hardcover Very Good 
Ivory cloth with bright ornate gilt and green trim, wedding souvenir with marriage certificate bound in for the Gerrit Verkuyls, essays on marriage ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 116 pages 
Price: 38.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Graff, Mary B Mandarin on the St. Johns
Regent Press & Publishing, Inc 1990 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Name and date (1993) with note on first blank page, else clean and tight, very nice; 8vo; 128 pages 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thurston, David B. MANUAL FOR THE PRESIDENT OF A GROWING COMPANY
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1962. 
Fine Quarto. Green linen over boards, gilt and colored letters and trim. Slip case shows wear at extremities but still serviceable. 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zandin, Kjell B. MAYNARD'S INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING HANDBOOK
Mcgraw Hill 2001 0070411026 / 9780070411029 Fifth Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Glossy boards, tight and square, light wear at tips, name crossed off on first page, else interior fine, over 3" thick; 8vo 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LOVE, B. N. MECCANO CONSTRUCTORS GUIDE
MODEL AND ALLIED 1971 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Stiff covers, light running, lightly sunned; 8vo 
Price: 32.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rhoades, Robert B. MEDICAL ASPECTS OF THE IMPORTED FIRE ANT
Gainesville: University Press of Florida, 1977. 
Fine/NF. First Edition. 8vo. 
Price: 15.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnston, James B PLACE-NAMES OF SCOTLAND
London John Murray 1934 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Red cloth with bright gilt on spine, spine sunned, corners slightly bumped and worn, binding tight, pages clean with some light marginal toning, else about fine ; 8vo 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dunne, Gerald W. B. POEMS
Dunne, 1928. 
Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. First Edition Limited, Numbered. Ex-Library. Inscribed By Author. 8vo. Inscribed to The Very Reverend Joseph A. Tetzloff. Library stamp on fpd, neat card holder on rpd, library sticker on spine. Mild wear spine extremities. Heavy paper, decorated borders. Number 58 of 500. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Malcom B RED, WHITE AND BLUEBLOODS IN FRONTIER FLORIDA
Rotary Clubs of Tallahassee 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Library stamps on title page, ffep missing, burgundy cloth with light wear at tips, DJ with library sticker on spine in mylar, affixed to endpapers else fine, illustrated in b/e, edited by The Tallahassee Democrat ; Bicentennial Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gordon, John B, General REMINISCENCES OF THE CIVIL WAR
Scribner 1903 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Original cloth boards with bright gilt seal and letters on front, gilt bright on spine, back strip torn along back gutter, covers rubbed, interior tight and clean, hinges fine, endpapers white and bright, top edge gilt, pages edges untrimmed; 8vo 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Helmer, William F. , Illustrated by Manville B. Wakefield RIP VAN WINKLE RAILROADS
Berkeley: Howell-North Books, 1971. 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 2nd Impression. Quarto. Slight foxing near bottom of upper, slight wear at extremities; dust jacket has tears along back flap fold, backnar spine head, closed 1/2" teat top back, light edgewear. Appears Very good in mylar book jacket cover. 
Price: 33.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 [Baker, Shirley W.] Rutherford, Noel; photo/map., Illustrated by b&w SHIRLEY BAKER AND THE KING OF TONGA
Oxford University Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Tonga bookstore stamps on front free endpage, else interior fine, attractive green cloth covers have very light edgewear, black and gilt titles on spine, DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing on back, nice in mylar; 8vo 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Adamsavebooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Agorabooks.net
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Baileybooks.ca
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Bongbongbooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Booksets.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Borisbooks.co.uk
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on C-books.co.uk
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Cupboardmaker.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Diversitybooks.com.au
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Everybookintheworld.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Gloversbookery.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Karenmillward.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Kbookscanada.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Ladylisabooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Leurabooks.com.au
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Literarycatbooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Monarchybooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Nomadestore.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Pandy-books.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Primrosehillbooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Readitagain1.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Worldofrarebooks.com
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Wormhole.com.au
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PegasusBookSearch@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com