|
|
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gotthelf, Jeremias translated by B. O. Adefope Black Spider Knightscross Ltd 1992 1874373051 / 9781874373056 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Ships from Cayman Islands. Very light edgewear, Roman numeral I written in ink on fly leaf, else fine Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; European Heritage; 0.39 x 6.85 x 4.49 Inches; 136 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Murphy, Donn B. & Stephen Moore HELEN HAYES A Bio-Bibliography Greenwood Press 1993 0313277931 / 9780313277931 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine Signed by Author Very nice, gift quality, inscribed by author "To Barbara from Donn B Murphy, a friend of Anne Phillips, Best wishes." Bright red with gilt titles in black fields, 1 lb. ; Bio-Bibliographies in the Performing Arts; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 354 pages; Signed by Author Price:
78.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Howard, A. B. HERBAL RESEARCH GROUP VOLUME 1 Southfield, MI Center for Building Better Health Naturally 1997 Softcover Very Good+ Historical observations and data relating to herbs. Volume 1 of the H. R. G. Library Materials. Recommends herbals extracts for various medical conditions, including ulcer, allergy, Alzheimer, Parkinson's, herpes, arthritis, many others, with recipes for the mixtures, suppositories and other preparations. Plastic comb binding ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 290 pages Price:
21.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Meyer, F. B. LOVERS ALWAY Fleming H. Revell 1900 Hardcover Very Good Ivory cloth with bright ornate gilt and green trim, wedding souvenir with marriage certificate bound in for the Gerrit Verkuyls, essays on marriage ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 116 pages Price:
38.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Johnston, James B PLACE-NAMES OF SCOTLAND London John Murray 1934 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good Red cloth with bright gilt on spine, spine sunned, corners slightly bumped and worn, binding tight, pages clean with some light marginal toning, else about fine ; 8vo Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dunne, Gerald W. B. POEMS Dunne, 1928. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. First Edition Limited, Numbered. Ex-Library. Inscribed By Author. 8vo. Inscribed to The Very Reverend Joseph A. Tetzloff. Library stamp on fpd, neat card holder on rpd, library sticker on spine. Mild wear spine extremities. Heavy paper, decorated borders. Number 58 of 500. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Johnson, Malcom B RED, WHITE AND BLUEBLOODS IN FRONTIER FLORIDA Rotary Clubs of Tallahassee 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Library stamps on title page, ffep missing, burgundy cloth with light wear at tips, DJ with library sticker on spine in mylar, affixed to endpapers else fine, illustrated in b/e, edited by The Tallahassee Democrat ; Bicentennial Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Gordon, John B, General REMINISCENCES OF THE CIVIL WAR Scribner 1903 First Edition Hardcover Good Original cloth boards with bright gilt seal and letters on front, gilt bright on spine, back strip torn along back gutter, covers rubbed, interior tight and clean, hinges fine, endpapers white and bright, top edge gilt, pages edges untrimmed; 8vo Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Adamsavebooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Agorabooks.net Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Argyleemporium.com.au Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Baileybooks.ca Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Bongbongbooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Bookmarcsonline.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Booksandinkbookshop.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Booksets.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Borisbooks.co.uk Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on C-books.co.uk Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Cupboardmaker.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Diversitybooks.com.au Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Elpinarillobooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Everybookintheworld.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Gloversbookery.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Karenmillward.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Kbookscanada.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Ladylisabooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Leurabooks.com.au Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Literarycatbooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Monarchybooks.com
| Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Nomadestore.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Pandy-books.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Primrosehillbooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Readitagain1.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Worldofrarebooks.com Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Wormhole.com.au Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk Gotthelf, Jeremias Translated By B. O. Adefope on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|