Pegasus By-the-Sea Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Browse By Category
Alcoholism
American History/genealogy/americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antique Furniture
Architecture
Armenian Genocide
Art
Art/architecture/photography
Automobiles/racing
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation and Space
Bermuda
Bicycling, Bikes
Biographies and Memoirs
Birds, Ornithology
Black Studies
Boats/boating
Books On Books/literary Biography/criticism

View Other Categories
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne A TIME WHEN, BEING A TALE OF YOUNG LORD JAXOM, HIS WHITE DRAGON, RUTH, AND VARIOUS FIRE-LIZARDS
Nesfa Press 1975 0915368072 / 9780915368075 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 76 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 640.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN Dragonriders of Pern, Vol. 11
Del Rey 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
Stains on top page edges, else fine; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 404 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne COOKING OUT OF THIS WORLD
Wildside 1880448157 / 9781880448151 Limited Edition Leather; First Printing Fine Signed by Author
Number 59 of 250 ; 8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne CRYSTAL LINE
Del Rey 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Crystal, Vol. 3; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA'S CHILDREN
Putnam Adult 1993 039913817x / 9780399138171 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Rowan, Book 3; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nye, Jodi Lynn and Anne McCaffrey DRAGONLOVER'S GUIDE TO PERN
Del Ray 1992 0345379462 / 9780345379467 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
8vo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MCCAFFREY, ANNE DRAGONSDAWN
Del Rey 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 431 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONSEYE
Del Rey 1997 0345388216 / 9780345388216 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Dragonriders of Pern Series; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 353 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsinger
Atheneum 1977 0689305702 / 9780689305702 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped, slight age toning, in mylar ; Dragon Singer; 1.2 x 9.2 x 5.6 Inches; 276 pages 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne KILLASHANDRA
Del Rey Books 1985 NY. First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCaffrey, Anne LYON'S PRIDE
Putnam 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne Moreta ! Dragonlady of Pern
Severn House 1983 072780961x / 9780727809612 First English Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 410 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MCCAFFREY, ANNE MORETA: DRAGONLADY OF PERN
Del Rey 1983 0345298748 / 9780345298744 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whalen Signed by Author & Illustrator
Signed by both McCaffrey and Whalen; Dragonriders of Pern, Vol. 7; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 286 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne NERILKA'S STORY
Del Rey 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
DJ in mylar; 1 x 7.2 x 4.9 Inches; 182 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne NO ONE NOTICED THE CAT
Wildside Press 1880448513 / 9781880448519 Limited Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine 
8vo 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCaffrey, Anne NO ONE NOTICED THE CAT
Wildside Press 1996 1880448513 / 9781880448519 Limited Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine Illustrated by Keith Minnion 
8vo; Not signed 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCaffrey, Anne PEGASUS IN FLIGHT
Del Rey 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 290 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McCaffrey, Anne PEGASUS IN FLIGHT
Del Rey 1990 0345368967 / 9780345368966 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 290 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McCaffrey, Anne PEGASUS IN SPACE
Del Rey 2000 0345434668 / 9780345434661 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.19 x 9.57 x 6.61 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MCCAFFREY, ANNE PEGASUS IN SPACE THE FINAL VOLUME OF THE MAGNIFICENT PEGASUS SERIES
BANTAM 2000 0593043278 / 9780593043271 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.5 x 8.5 x 5.35 Inches; 427 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on Abookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on C-books.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Central-bookexchange.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Flowerbarn1.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Kbookscanada.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Readitagain1.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Richardsonsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Sackofbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Springystreasures.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Thebookscouts.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PegasusBookSearch@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie