Pegasus By-the-Sea Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Browse By Category
Alcoholism
American History/genealogy/americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antique Furniture
Architecture
Armenian Genocide
Art
Art/architecture/photography
Automobiles/racing
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation and Space
Bermuda
Bicycling, Bikes
Biographies and Memoirs
Birds, Ornithology
Black Studies
Boats/boating
Books On Books/literary Biography/criticism

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Richardson, Elizabeth P Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richardson, Elizabeth P A BLOOMSBURY ICONOGRAPHY
Winchester (UK) St. Paul's Bibliographies 1989 090679563x / 9780906795637 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gehring, Frederic P A CHILD OF MIRACLES - THE STORY OF PATSY LI
Jefferies and Manz 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Handsome book in black cloth with bright gilt, as new, signed by Father Gehring. DJ in shades of yellow with black design and pictorial, is chipped at top and bottom edge, excellent appearance in fresh mylar. ; 8vo; 305 pages 
Price: 42.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gottlieb, William P. A PONY FOR TONY
Simon and Schuster 1955 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ 
Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Light wear at bottom corner, very light edge wear, page edges red, gift note in "Belongs to" box, else interior about fine with tiny tiny curl at top page corners, bright and white with great photographs of "the boy in the green hat," "A" printing. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo 
Price: 41.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, John F. Revised by Willis P. Hazard ANNALS OF PHILADELPHIA AND PENNSYLVANIA IN THE OLDEN TIME, VOL. 3 ONLY
J. M. Stoddart 1879 Hardcover Good 
Thick, indexed, reddish covers rubbed, tear in cloth on backstrip, front free endpage missing, hinges started, ugly tide marks from both top and bottom affect margins of many pages, book is shaken but text-block intact, no other marks noted; 8vo; 524 pages 
Price: 68.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brancato, P. E BEGINNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL FOR PVC PIPE FURNITURE
P.E. Brancato & Associates 1981 First Edition Stapled wraps Very Good- 
Tidemark on bottom page edges, light stains on paper cover, tight, no marks or writing; 8vo; 30 pages 
Price: 14.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keller, Wilma P DOLPHIN OFF THE BOW
Vantage 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
Light wear to covers, interior clean and bright, as new, DJ light rubbing, attractive in mylar. Extraordinarily useful book, filled with information, about chartering and cruising in Greece. Includes sketch charts and a large section on boat types and layouts. This is an overlooked gem! ; 8vo; 200 pages 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bacha, Charles P. ELEMENTS OF ENGINEERING MATERIALS
Harper & Bros 1957 Hardcover Good+ 
Edgewear, rubbed, writing crossed out on front pastedown endpaper, name on front free endpage, else tight, clean, no writing or marks; 8vo 
Price: 30.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyce, Meherwan P. GAS TURBINE ENGINEERING HANDBOOK
Gulf Publishing Company 1995 0872018784 / 9780872018785 Reprint Hardcover; 4th Impression Fine 
As new ; 1.53 x 9.32 x 6.37 Inches; 612 pages 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bolger, Dr. Francis W. P. HISTORY OF STANLEY BRIDGE, HUB OF THE UNIVERSE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Stanley Bridge Historical Society 1997 0968298400 / 9780968298404 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Signed by committee member Marion Ried, gift quality, photos, pictures, maps; 1.4 x 9.9 x 6.9 Inches; 506 pages; Signed by Associated 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gold, P. D. IN FLORIDA'S DAWN
Jacksonville W. B. Drew 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Rebound in red cloth with bright gilt on spine, bookmark residue on front free endpage, library stamp on title page, else pages clean, binding tight, ; Ex-Library; Thick 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 411 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 P LE PETIT POUCET
Paris Librairie Hachette First Edition Hardcover Good 
Stapled wraps bound in red with ornate decoration. Cover badly worn at spine; scuffed, wear at corners; Interior, in pictorial wraps, very good, with light wear at corners. Numerous Illustrations, including two color plates. In French. ; Albums Pour Les Enfants series. ; 12mo; 34+ ads pages 
Price: 26.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James, G. P. R. (George Payne Rainsford) MAN-AT-ARMS, OR HENRY DE CERONS; CHARLES TYRRELL,OR THE BITTER BLOOD, AND OTHERS
New York Harper & Brothers 1845 Hardcover Good 
Volumes 1 (187 pp) and 2 of Man-At-Arms or Henry de Cerone, the tale Eva St. Clair, Annie Deer (144 pp) , and Volumes 1 (194 pp) and 2 (181 pp) of Charles Tyrrell or The Bitter Blood bound together in one-quarter red leather with marbled boards by City Bookbindery- A. Richmond at corner Jefferson Avenue and Bates St. Ffep missing, rfep has folds, foxing throughout. Leather rubbed, with edgewear. Hinges starting at end pages but remains tightly bound. ; 16mo 
Price: 76.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Travers P. L. MR. WIGG'S BIRTHDAY PARTY A Story From "Mary Poppins"
Simon & Schuster 1952 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good Illustrated by Gertrude Elliott 
Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. "A" printing, light edgewear, light rubbing, light wear at spine head and heel, else gold foil very nice, pages clean and bright, name in "belongs to" box, binding tight, nice copy of this collectible book. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo; 27 pages 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Phillips, P. Lee NOTES ON THE LIFE AND WORKS OF BERNARD ROMANS
University Presses of Florida 1975 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Brown leatherette, bright gilt, saddle brown endpapers, index, fold-out maps as new; Bicentennial Floridiana Facsimile Series; 8vo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gottlieb, William P. PAL AND PETER
Simon and Schuster 1956 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine 
Ships from Caymans Islands. "A" printing. Name inside front cover else interior fine and covers near fine with very light edgewear; A Little Golden Book; 0.2 x 7.7 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Serviss, Garrett P. POPULAR SCIENCE LIBRARY VOL. 4
New York: Collier, 1922. 
Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 12mo. Physics. Color frontispiece of dep-sea diver, with tissue guard. Green leatherette binding, gilt on spine, decorated end papers, B/w plates, b/w sketches, diagrams and drawings. 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, J. P. THE BRAVE LITTLE TAILOR
Simon and Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good 
Ships from Cayman Islands. Light edgewear, light wear spine head and heel, chips and a ding along front bottom, no marks or writing, pages clean and bright, binding tight. "A" printing; A Little Golden Book; 0.2 x 7.8 x 6.5 Inches; 28 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McClellan, E. P. , Jr. THE GHOSTS OF CASTLE PINCKNEY: A CHARLESTONIAN'S TRUE TALES OF HIS BOYHOOD ON A HARBOR ISLAND
Narwhal Press 1998 188639119x / 9781886391192 First Edition Softcover As New Illustrated by Bill Smith Signed by Author
Front cover has Narwhal Press "autographed first edition" sticker, stiff covers, fine, gift quality, .75lb ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James, G. P. R. (George Payne Rainsford) THE HISTORY OF CHARLEMAGNE
J & J Harper 1833 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Chipping in front gutter and spine head, foxing on back cover, some staining on front, foxing on endpapers, some foxing on pages but most are white and bright. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Contemporary name in copperplate on second blank page, later name on front pastedown; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 408 + ads pages 
Price: 46.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Travers, P. L THE MAGIC COMPASS
Simon and Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good+ 
Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. "A" printing, #146, Front cover rubbed, edgewear, pages numbered 1 to 26 in ink, scribble on copyright page, else good reading copy of a collectible book. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richardson, Elizabeth P on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Allbooksconsidered.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Booksets.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Eurolibros.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Everybookintheworld.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Goldsworthbooks.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Nomadestore.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Phatpocket.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Priorbooks.com
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Rsgeerbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PegasusBookSearch@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie