|
|
Richardson, Elizabeth P ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gottlieb, William P. A PONY FOR TONY Simon and Schuster 1955 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good+ Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. Light wear at bottom corner, very light edge wear, page edges red, gift note in "Belongs to" box, else interior about fine with tiny tiny curl at top page corners, bright and white with great photographs of "the boy in the green hat," "A" printing. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo Price:
41.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Watson, John F. Revised by Willis P. Hazard ANNALS OF PHILADELPHIA AND PENNSYLVANIA IN THE OLDEN TIME, VOL. 3 ONLY J. M. Stoddart 1879 Hardcover Good Thick, indexed, reddish covers rubbed, tear in cloth on backstrip, front free endpage missing, hinges started, ugly tide marks from both top and bottom affect margins of many pages, book is shaken but text-block intact, no other marks noted; 8vo; 524 pages Price:
68.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keller, Wilma P DOLPHIN OFF THE BOW Vantage 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Light wear to covers, interior clean and bright, as new, DJ light rubbing, attractive in mylar. Extraordinarily useful book, filled with information, about chartering and cruising in Greece. Includes sketch charts and a large section on boat types and layouts. This is an overlooked gem! ; 8vo; 200 pages Price:
34.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gold, P. D. IN FLORIDA'S DAWN Jacksonville W. B. Drew 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Rebound in red cloth with bright gilt on spine, bookmark residue on front free endpage, library stamp on title page, else pages clean, binding tight, ; Ex-Library; Thick 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 411 pages Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
P LE PETIT POUCET Paris Librairie Hachette First Edition Hardcover Good Stapled wraps bound in red with ornate decoration. Cover badly worn at spine; scuffed, wear at corners; Interior, in pictorial wraps, very good, with light wear at corners. Numerous Illustrations, including two color plates. In French. ; Albums Pour Les Enfants series. ; 12mo; 34+ ads pages Price:
26.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James, G. P. R. (George Payne Rainsford) MAN-AT-ARMS, OR HENRY DE CERONS; CHARLES TYRRELL,OR THE BITTER BLOOD, AND OTHERS New York Harper & Brothers 1845 Hardcover Good Volumes 1 (187 pp) and 2 of Man-At-Arms or Henry de Cerone, the tale Eva St. Clair, Annie Deer (144 pp) , and Volumes 1 (194 pp) and 2 (181 pp) of Charles Tyrrell or The Bitter Blood bound together in one-quarter red leather with marbled boards by City Bookbindery- A. Richmond at corner Jefferson Avenue and Bates St. Ffep missing, rfep has folds, foxing throughout. Leather rubbed, with edgewear. Hinges starting at end pages but remains tightly bound. ; 16mo Price:
76.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Travers P. L. MR. WIGG'S BIRTHDAY PARTY A Story From "Mary Poppins" Simon & Schuster 1952 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good Illustrated by Gertrude Elliott Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. "A" printing, light edgewear, light rubbing, light wear at spine head and heel, else gold foil very nice, pages clean and bright, name in "belongs to" box, binding tight, nice copy of this collectible book. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo; 27 pages Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Gottlieb, William P. PAL AND PETER Simon and Schuster 1956 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine Ships from Caymans Islands. "A" printing. Name inside front cover else interior fine and covers near fine with very light edgewear; A Little Golden Book; 0.2 x 7.7 x 6.5 Inches Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Miller, J. P. THE BRAVE LITTLE TAILOR Simon and Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good Ships from Cayman Islands. Light edgewear, light wear spine head and heel, chips and a ding along front bottom, no marks or writing, pages clean and bright, binding tight. "A" printing; A Little Golden Book; 0.2 x 7.8 x 6.5 Inches; 28 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
James, G. P. R. (George Payne Rainsford) THE HISTORY OF CHARLEMAGNE J & J Harper 1833 First Edition Hardcover Good Chipping in front gutter and spine head, foxing on back cover, some staining on front, foxing on endpapers, some foxing on pages but most are white and bright. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Contemporary name in copperplate on second blank page, later name on front pastedown; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 408 + ads pages Price:
46.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Travers, P. L THE MAGIC COMPASS Simon and Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good+ Immediate shipment from Cayman Islands. "A" printing, #146, Front cover rubbed, edgewear, pages numbered 1 to 26 in ink, scribble on copyright page, else good reading copy of a collectible book. Member Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Assocation. Ships from Cayman Islands. Allow minimum of two weeks for delivery.; Little Golden Book; 8vo Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richardson, Elizabeth P on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Richardson, Elizabeth P on Allbooksconsidered.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Booksets.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Eurolibros.com
| Richardson, Elizabeth P on Everybookintheworld.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Goddingsltd.co.uk Richardson, Elizabeth P on Goldsworthbooks.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Nomadestore.com
| Richardson, Elizabeth P on Phatpocket.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Priorbooks.com Richardson, Elizabeth P on Rsgeerbooks.com |
|
|