Pegasus By-the-Sea Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Browse By Category
Alcoholism
American History/genealogy/americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antique Furniture
Architecture
Armenian Genocide
Art
Art/architecture/photography
Automobiles/racing
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation and Space
Bermuda
Bicycling, Bikes
Biographies and Memoirs
Birds, Ornithology
Black Studies
Boats/boating
Books On Books/literary Biography/criticism

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, Muriel H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Muriel H. A GUIDE TO THE INDIAN TRIBES OF OKLAHOMA
1987 080612041x / 9780806120416 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Foreword by Arrell Morgan Gibson. Corner bumped, probably in shipping from printer, else fine, as new; 8vo 
Price: 35.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT QUARTERLY - VOL. 5, NO. 4 FALL 1994
Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1994 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
In this issue: Photographing Taliesin West, Exploring Wright Sites in Arizona & California, Apprentice Life in the Desert. Laid -in is a list of back issues with their featured stories, from Vol. 1, No. 1 to this issue; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edelman, Marian Wright LANTERNS - A MEMOIR OF MENTORS
Beacon 1999 0807072141 / 9780807072141 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed on title page, DJ in mylar with publisher's price on flap ; ; 8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Frances Fitzpatrick LUCY ELLEN
Readers' League 1940 Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Marjorie Lee Ullberg 
Burgundy cloth with red letters; sunned around edges, spine darkened, pages browned around edges, previous owner's name in pencil on ffep; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Armor, John and Peter Wright MANZANAR
Time Books 0812917278 / 9780812917277 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ansel Adams 
DJ in mylar, handsome book in black with Japanese characters embossed on front cover; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, Josephine MY FRIEND PEDRO
American Book Company 1965 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Eleanor Mill 
Light crease at bottom corner; front end pages toned from news clipping laid in; News clipping and photo in plastic laid in about Pedro the Donkey, of Daytona Beach, Florida; pictorial cover; illustrations throughout in black, blue and white. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Charles H. Paul Robeson in Detroit.
Museum of African Ameican History N. D. First Edition Softcover 
Very Good; Light wear at tips, printed on card, stapled wraps; 8vo; 5 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Frank Lloyd THE STORY OF THE TOWER The tree that escaped the crowded forest
Horizon Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Striking cover with red on black with gilt titles; DJ preserved in mylar but book is more attractive without it. Collectible and gift quality. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 130 pages 
Price: 79.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Josephine, Illustrated by Lilian Obligado WISE DOG
Dutton 1966 Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Small tape pull top of front free end page, DJ light rubbing, publisher's price on flap, in mylar 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Windhorn, Stan and Wright Langley YESTERDAY'S KEY WEST
Key West Langley 1986 0911607013 / 9780911607017 Softcover; Fourth Printing Very Good- 
Coffee-cup rings on front cover, corners bumped, crease on back cover, else about fine; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Wit
 


Wright, Muriel H. on Agorabooks.net
Wright, Muriel H. on Agsllc.us
Wright, Muriel H. on Archivescalifornia.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Areadershaven.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Booksrmagic.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Bookyahoo.net
Wright, Muriel H. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Wright, Muriel H. on Guthriebooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Muriel H. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Jrbooks.biz
Wright, Muriel H. on Kjcactus.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Literatecat.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Midtownscholar.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Mokadabooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Nomadestore.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Phatpocket.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Pinaclebooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wright, Muriel H. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Russellbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Thebookscouts.ca
Wright, Muriel H. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Muriel H. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PegasusBookSearch@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com