Pegasus By-the-Sea Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Wright, Roy And Robert Augur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Roy and Robert Augur 1944 LOCOMOTIVE CYCLOPEDIA OF AMERICAN PRACTICE - Including a Section on Locomotive Shops and Engine Terminals
Rollins Simmons-Boardman 1944 B000RW8P4O Twelfth Edition Hardcover Good 
Inside front cover is written "Florida Central" and "John W. Rollins, Pres." Hinge at front cover loose, hinge just started at rear, light wear top and bottom of spine, navy blue, gilt a bit dulled but still readable, endpapers lightly toned, insert from American Locomotive and General Electric, with train pictures and facts, laid in; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 299.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Muriel H. A GUIDE TO THE INDIAN TRIBES OF OKLAHOMA
1987 080612041x / 9780806120416 First Edition Softcover Near Fine  
Foreword by Arrell Morgan Gibson. Corner bumped, probably in shipping from printer, else fine, as new; 8vo  
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Roy and Robert Augur CAR BUILDERS' CYCLOPEDIA OF AMERICAN PRACTICE 1940
Rollins Simmons-Boardman 1940 B0012M302U Fifteenth Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Black cloth binding, gilt on spine still bright, light edgewear, owner name inside cover, endpages toned, foxing on last page and title page, page edges red, ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1352 pages 
Price: 299.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT QUARTERLY - VOL. 5, NO. 4 FALL 1994
Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1994 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
In this issue: Photographing Taliesin West, Exploring Wright Sites in Arizona & California, Apprentice Life in the Desert. Laid -in is a list of back issues with their featured stories, from Vol. 1, No. 1 to this issue; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT QUARTERLY - VOL. 6, NO. 3 SUMMER 1995
Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1995 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
Monona Terrace, Talesin; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, Frances Fitzpatrick LUCY ELLEN
Readers' League 1940 Hardcover Very Good-  Illustrated by Marjorie Lee Ullberg 
Burgundy cloth with red letters; sunned around edges, spine darkened, pages browned around edges, previous owner's name in pencil on ffep; 8vo  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Armor, John and Peter Wright MANZANAR
Time Books 0812917278 / 9780812917277 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Ansel Adams 
DJ in mylar, handsome book in black with Japanese characters embossed on front cover; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Josephine MY FRIEND PEDRO
New York American Book Company 1965. 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Softcover; Light crease at bottom corner; front end pages toned from news clipping laid in; News clipping and photo in plastic laid in about Pedro the Donkey, of Daytona Beach, Florida; pictorial cover; illustrations throughout in black, blue and white. 8vo; 16 pages. Illustrated by Illustrated by Eleanor Mill.  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Charles H. Paul Robeson in Detroit.
Museum Of African Ameican History N. D. First Edition Softcover 
Very Good; Light wear at tips, printed on card, stapled wraps; 8vo; 5 pages  
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Jim Reflections Of A Public Man
S. N 1984? ] First Edition Softcover Fine  
No dust jacket, as issued. Invitation to coffee with Jim Wright laid in (1985) . ; Trade PB  
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Kerry THE MUD CRAB BOOK - HOW THEY LIVE, HOW TO CATCH, HOW TO FARM, HOW TO COOK
Gladstone, Qld Australia Print Wright 1998 Third Edition Softcover; Seventh Printing Fine  
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 62 + ad pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, Jack THE SCOUT PATROL BOYS IN THE FROZEN SOUTH
World 1933 Hardcover Very Good  
Red cloth with silver gilt titles on upper, spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, David K. WAR IN VIETNAM - BOOK 1 - EVE OF BATTLE
Childrens Press 1989 0516022865 / 9780516022864 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine  
Pictorial boards - sturdy library binding but NOT ex-library - 1st of 4 book series on war written for middle school; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Josephine, Illustrated by Lilian Obligado WISE DOG
Dutton 1966 B000OY2PSW Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Small tape pull top of front free end page, DJ light rubbing, publisher's price on flap, in mylar  
Price: 13.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Windhorn, Stan and Wright Langley YESTERDAY'S FLORIDA KEYS
E. A. Seeman 1974 0912458933 / 9780912458939 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
Special collector's edition with 225 b/w photographs ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Wit
 


Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Aziomedia.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Bookedfull.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Bookelope.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Bookloverslounge.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Buybookstoday.net
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Cerebraldeli.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Heavytail.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Kjcactus.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Moremoes.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Pioneerbook.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Prseitzstore.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Readitagainhouston.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Thebookpixie.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Thebookscene.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Vedasbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wright, Roy And Robert Augur on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PegasusBookSearch@gmail.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.